Here's the Full List of 2020 Grammy Nominees

Here's the Full List of 2020 Grammy Nominees
The 62nd Grammy Awards nominees were announced this morning by the Recording Academy.
 
Some of the most notable categories include Best Pop Solo Performance, which is stacked with female singers Beyoncé, Billie Eilish, Ariana Grande, Lizzo and Taylor Swift.
 
As for the Best New Artist category, it includes Black Pumas, Billie Eilish, Lil Nas X, Lizzo, Maggie Rogers, Rosalía, Tank and the Bangas, and Yola.
 
Song of the Year is a toss-up between Lady Gaga ("Always Remember Us This Way"), Billie Eilish ("Bad Guy"), Tanya Tucker ("Bring My Flowers Now"), H.E.R. ("Hard Place"), Taylor Swift ("Lover"), Lana Del Rey ("Norman Fucking Rockwell"), Lewis Capaldi ("Someone You Loved") and Lizzo ("Truth Hurts").
 
Record of the Year, meanwhile, is a fight between Bon Iver, Billie Eilish, Ariana Grande, H.E.R., Khalid, Lil Nas X & Billy Ray Cyrus, Lizzo, and Post Malone & Swae Lee.
 
Finally, the Album of the Year nominees are Bon Iver's i,i, Lana Del Rey's Norman Fucking Rockwell, Billie Eilish's When We All Fall Asleep, Where Do We Go?, Ariana Grande's thank u, next, H.E.R.'s I Used to Know Her, Lil Nas X's 7, Lizzo's Cuz I Love You (Deluxe) and Vampire Weekend's Father of the Bride.

Some other notable nominees include Tool (Best Rock Song, Best Metal Performance), Jessie Reyez (Best Urban Contemporary Album), Thom Yorke (Best Music Film, Best Alternative Music Album, Best Song Written for Visual Media, Best Boxed or Special Limited Edition Package), NAO (Best Urban Contemporary Album), Light in the Attic's Kankyo Ongaku: Japanese Ambient, Environmental & New Age Music 1980-1990 (Best Historical Album), FKA twigs (Best Music Video/Film), Anderson .Paak (Best R&B Album, Best R&B Performance), Chris Cornell (Best Recording Package), Aziz Ansari (Best Comedy Album), Tyler, the Creator (Best Rap Album), and 21 Savage (Best Rap Album, Best Rap Song). 

The awards will be handed out on January 26 in a ceremony hosted by Alicia Keys at the Staples Center in Los Angeles.
 
Without further ado, check out the full list of 2020 Grammy Awards nominees below.

2020 Grammy Awards Nominees:
 
Record Of The Year:
 
Bon Iver "Hey, Ma"
Billie Eilish "Bad Guy"
Ariana Grande "7 rings"
H.E.R. "Hard Place"
Khalid "Talk"
Lil Nas X Featuring Billy Ray Cyrus "Old Town Road"
Lizzo "Truth Hurts"
Post Malone & Swae Lee "Sunflower"
 
Album Of The Year:
 
Bon Iver i,i
Lana Del Rey Norman Fucking Rockwell!
Billie Eilish When We All Fall Asleep, Where Do We Go?
Ariana Grande thank u, next
H.E.R. I Used to Know Her
Lil Nas X 7
Lizzo Cuz I Love You (Deluxe)
Vampire Weekend Father of the Bride
 
Song Of The Year:
 
Lady Gaga "Always Remember Us This Way"
Billie Eilish "Bad Guy"
Tanya Tucker "Bring My Flowers Now"
H.E.R. "Hard Place
Taylor Swift "Lover"
Lana Del Rey "Norman Fucking Rockwell!"
Lewis Capaldi "Someone You Loved"
Lizzo "Truth Hurts"
 
Best New Artist:
 
Black Pumas
Billie Eilish
Lil Nas X
Lizzo
Maggie Rogers
Rosalía
Tank and the Bangas
Yola
 
Best Pop Solo Performance:
 
Beyoncé "Spirit"
Billie Eilish "Bad Guy"
Ariana Grande "7 rings"
Lizzo "Truth Hurts"
Taylor Swift "You Need to Calm Down"
 
Best Pop Duo/Group Performance:
 
Ariana Grande & Social House "Boyfriend"
Jonas Brothers "Sucker"
Lil Nas X Featuring Billy Ray Cyrus "Old Town Road"
Post Malone & Swae Lee "Sunflower"
Shawn Mendes & Camila Cabello "Señorita"
 
Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album:
 
Andrea Bocelli
Michael Bublé Love (Deluxe)
Elvis Costello & The Imposters Look Now
John Legend A Legendary Christmas
Barbra Streisand Walls
 
Best Pop Vocal Album:
 
Beyoncé The Lion King: The Gift
Billie Eilish When We All Fall Asleep, Where Do We Go?
Ariana Grande thank u, next
Ed Sheeran No. 6 Collaborations Project
Taylor Swift Lover
 
Best Dance Recording:
 
Bonobo "Linked"
The Chemical Brothers "Got to Keep On"
Meduza Featuring Goodboys "Piece of Your Heart"
RÜFÜS DU SOL "Underwater"
Skrillex & Boys Noize Featuring Ty Dolla $ign "Midnight Hour"
 
Best Dance/Electronic Album:
 
Apparat LP5
The Chemical Brothers No Geography
Flume Hi This Is Flume
RÜFÜS DU SOL Solace
Tycho Weather
 
Best Contemporary Instrumental Album:
 
Christian Scott aTunde Adjuah Ancestral Recall
Theo Croker Star People Nation
Mark Guiliana Beat Music! Beat Music! Beat Music!
Lettuce Elevate
Rodrigo y Gabriela Mettavolution
 
Best Rock Performance:
 
Bones UK "Pretty Waste"
Gary Clark Jr. "This Land"
Brittany Howard "History Repeats"
Karen O & Danger Mouse "Woman"
Rival Sons "Too Bad"
 
Best Metal Performance:
 
Candlemass Featuring Tony Iommi "Astorolus – The Great Octopus"
Death Angel "Humanicide"
I Prevail "Bow Down"
Killswitch Engage "Unleashed"
Tool "7empest"
 
Best Rock Song:
 
Tool "Fear Inoculum"
The 1975 "Give Yourself a Try"
Vampire Weekend "Harmony Hall"
Brittany Howard "History Repeats"
Gary Clark Jr. "This Land"
 
Best Rock Album:
 
Bring Me The Horizon AMO
Cage The Elephant Social Cues
The Cranberries In the End
I Prevail Trauma
Rival Sons Feral Roots
 
Best Alternative Music Album:
 
Big Thief U.F.O.F.
James Blake Assume Form
Bon Iver i,i
Vampire Weekend Father of the Bride
Thom Yorke ANIMA
 
Best R&B Performance:
 
Daniel Caesar & Brandy "Love Again"
H.E.R. Featuring Bryson Tiller "Could've Been"
Lizzo Featuring Gucci Mane "Exactly How I Feel"
Lucky Daye "Roll Some Mo"
Anderson .Paak Featuring André 3000 "Come Home"
 
Best Traditional R&B Performance:
 
BJ The Chicago Kid "Time Today"
India.Arie "Steady Love"
Lizzo "Jerome"
Lucky Daye "Real Games"
PJ Morton Featuring Jazmine Sullivan "Built for Love"
 
Best R&B Song:
 
H.E.R. Featuring Bryson Tiller "Could've Been"
Emily King "Look at Me Now"
Chris Brown Featuring Drake "No Guidance"
Lucky Daye "Roll Some Mo"
PJ Morton Featuring JoJo "Say So"
 
Best Urban Contemporary Album:
 
Steve Lacy Apollo XXI
Lizzo Cuz I Love You (Deluxe)
Georgia Anne Muldrow Overload
NAO Saturn
Jessie Reyez Being Human
 
Best R&B Album:
 
BJ the Chicago Kid 1123
Lucky Daye Painted
Ella Mai Ella Mai
PJ Morton Paul
Anderson .Paak Ventura
 
Best Rap Performance:
 
J. Cole "Middle Child"
DaBaby "Suge"
Dreamville Featuring J.I.D. Bas, J. Cole, Earthgang and Young Nudy "Down Bad"
Nipsey Hussle Featuring Roddy Ricch & Hit-Boy "Racks in the Middle"
Offset Featuring Cardi B "Clout"
 
Best Rap/Sung Performance:
 
DJ Khaled Featuring Nipsey Hussle & John Legend "Higher"
Lil Baby and Gunna "Drip Too Hard"
Lil Nas X "Panini"
Mustard Featuring Roddy Ricch "Ballin"
Young Thug Featuring J. Cole and Travis Scott "The London"
 
Best Rap Song:
 
YBN Cordae Featuring Chance the Rapper "Bad Idea"
Rick Ross Featuring Drake "Gold Roses"
21 Savage Featuring J. Cole "A Lot"
Nipsey Hussle Featuring Roddy Ricch and Hit-Boy "Racks in the Middle"
DaBaby "Suge"
 
Best Rap Album:
 
Dreamville Revenge of the Dreamers
Meek Mill Championships
21 Savage I Am > I Was
Tyler, the Creator Igor
YBN Cordae The Lost Boy
 
Best Country Solo Performance:
 
Tyler Childers "All Your'n"
Ashley McBryde "Girl Goin' Nowhere"
Willie Nelson "Ride Me Back Home"
Blake Shelton "God's Country"
Tanya Tucker "Bring My Flowers Now"
 
Best Country Duo/Group Performance:
 
Brooks & Dunn with Luke Combs "Brand New Man"
Brothers Osborne "I Don't Remember Me (Before You)"
Dan + Shay "Speechless"
Little Big Town "The Daughters"
Maren Morris Featuring Brandi Carlile "Common"
 
Best Country Song:
 
Tanya Tucker "Bring My Flowers Now"
Ashley McBryde "Girl Goin' Nowhere"
Miranda Lambert "It All Comes Out in the Wash"
Eric Church "Some of It"
Dan + Shay "Speechless"
 
Best Country Album:
 
Eric Church Desperate Man
Reba McEntire Stronger Than the Truth
Pistol Annies Interstate Gospel
Thomas Rhett Center Point Road
Tanya Tucker While I'm Livin'
 
Best New Age Album:
 
David Arkenstone Fairy Dreams
David Darling Homage to Kindness
Peter Kater Wings
Sebastian Plano Verve
Deva Premal Deva
 
Best Improvised Jazz Solo:
 
Melissa Aldana "Elsewhere"
Randy Brecker "Sozinho"
Julian Lage "Tomorrow Is the Question"
Branford Marsalis "The Windup"
Christian McBride "Sightseeing"
 
Best Jazz Vocal Album:
 
Sara Gazarek Thirty Ghost
Jazzmeia Horn Love & Liberation
Catherine Russell Alone Together
Esperenza Spalding 12 Little Spells
The Tierney Sutton Band Screenplay
 
Best Jazz Instrumental Album:
 
Joey DeFrancesco In the Key of the Universe
Branford Marsalis Quartet The Secret Between the Shadow and the Soul
Christian McBride Christian McBride's New Jawn
Brad Mehldau Finding Gabriel
Joshua Redman Quartet Come What May
 
Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album:
 
Anat Cohen Tentet Triple Helix
Miho Hazama Dancer in Nowhere
Mike Holober & the Gotham Jazz Orchestra Hiding Out
Brian Lynch Big Band The Omni-American Book Club
Terraza Big Band One Day Wonder
 
Best Latin Jazz Album:
 
Chick Corea & the Spanish Heart Band Antidote
Thalma de Freitas With Vitor Gonçalves, John Patitucci, Chico Pinheiro, Rogerio Boccato & Duduka Da Fonseca Sorte!: Music By John Finbury
Jazz At Lincoln Center Orchestra With Wynton Marsalis & Rubén Blades Una Noche con Rubén Blades
David Sánchez Carib
Miguel Zenón Sonero: The Music of Ismael Rivera
 
Best Gospel Performance/Song:
 
Kirk Franklin "Love Theory"
Gloria Gaynor Featuring Yolanda Adams "Talkin' 'Bout Jesus"
Travis Greene Featuring Jekalyn Carr "See the Light"
Koryn Hawthorne Featuring Natalie Grant "Speak the Name"
Tasha Cobbs Leonard "This Is a Move (Live)"
 
Best Contemporary Christian Music Performance/Song:
 
Casting Crowns "Only Jesus"
For King and Country & Dolly Parton "God Only Knows"
Danny Gokey "Haven't Seen It Yet"
Tauren Wells "God's Not Done With You (Single Version)"
Zach Williams "Rescue Story"
 
Best Gospel Album:
 
Kirk Franklin Long Live Love
Donald Lawrence Presents the Tri-City Singers Goshen
Gene Moore Tunnel Vision
William Murphy Settle Here
CeCe Williams Something's Happening! A Christmas Album
 
Best Contemporary Christian Music Album:
 
Crowder I Know a Ghost
For King and Country Burn the Ships
Danny Gokey Haven't Seen It Yet
Toby Mac The Elements
Chris Tomlin Holy Roar
 
Best Roots Gospel Album:
 
Steven Curtis Chapman Deeper Roots: Where the Bluegrass Grows
Gloria Gaynor Testimony
Joseph Habedank Deeper Oceans
Tim Menzies His Name Is Jesus
Various Artists Gonna Sing, Gonna Shout
 
Best Latin Pop Album:
 
Luis Fonsi VIDA
Maluma 11:11
Ricardo Montaner Montaner
Alejandro Sanz #Eldisco
Sebastian Yatra Fantasia
 
Best Latin Rock, Urban or Alternative Album:
 
Bad Bunny X 100PRE
J Balvin and Bad Bunny Oasis
Flor De Toloache Indestructible
iLe Almadura
Rosalía El Mal Querer
 
Best Regional Mexican Music Album (Including Tejano):
 
Joss Favela Caminando
Intocable Percepción
La Energia Norteña Poco a Poco
Mariachi Divas De Cindy Shea 20 Aniversario
Mariachi Los Camperos De Ayer Para Siempre
 
Best Tropical Latin Album:
 
Marc Anthony Opus
Luis Enrique + C4 Trio Tiempo Al Tiempo
Vincente García Candela
Juan Luis Guerra 4.40 Literal
Aymée Nuviola A Journey Through Cuban Music
 
Best American Roots Performance:
 
Sara Bareilles "Saint Honesty"
Calexico and Iron & Wine "Father Mountain"
Rhiannon Giddens with Francesco Turrisi "I'm On My Way"
I'm With Her "Call My Name"
Yola "Faraway Look"
 
Best American Roots Song:
 
Our Native Daughters Black Myself
I'm With Her "Call My Name"
Roseanne Cash "Crossing to Jerusalem"
Yola "Faraway Look"
Vince Gill "I Don't Wanna Ride the Rails No More"
 
Best American Album:
 
Calexico and Iron & Wine Years to Burn
Madison Cunningham Who Are You Now
Keb' Mo' Oklahoma
J.S. Ondra Tales of America
Yola Walk Through Fire
 
Best Bluegrass Album:
 
Michael Cleveland Tall Fiddler
Doyle Lawson & Quicksilver Live in Prague, Czech Republic
The Po' Ramblin' Boys Toil, Tears & Trouble
Missy Raines Royal Traveller
Frank Solivan & Dirty Kitchen If You Can't Stand the Heat
 
Best Traditional Blues Album:
 
Christone "Kingfish" Ingram Kingfish
Delbert McClinton & Self-Made Men Tall, Dark & Handsome
Bobby Rush Sitting on Top of the Blues
Jimmie Vaughan Baby, Please Come Home
Jontavious Willis Spectacular Class
 
Best Contemporary Blues Album:
 
Gary Clark Jr. This Land
Larkin Poe Venom & Faith
Robert Randolph & the Family Band Brighter Days
Sugaray Rayford Somebody Save Me
Southern Avenue Keep On
 
Best Folk Album:
 
Andrew Bird My Finest Work Yet
Che Apalache Rearrange My Heart
Patty Griffin Patty Griffin
Gregory Alan Isakov Evening Machines
Joy Williams Front Porch
 
Best Regional Roots Music Album:
 
Amy Hānaiali'I Kalawai'anui
Northern Cree When It's Cold – Cree Round Dance Songs
Ranky Tanky Good Time
Rebirth Brass Band Recorded Live at the 2019 New Orleans Jazz & Heritage Festival
Various Artists Hawaiian Lullaby
 
Best Reggae Album:
 
Koffee Rapture
Julian Marley As I Am
Sly & Robbie & Roots Radics The Final Battle Sly & Robbie Vs. Roots Radics
Steel Pulse Mass Manipulation
Third World More Work to Be Done
 
Best World Music Album:
 
Altin Gün Gece
Bokanté & Metropole Orkest Conducted by Jules Buckley What Heat
Burna Boy African Giant
Nathalie Joachim with Spektral Quartet Fanm D'Ayiti
Angelique Kidjo Celia
 
Best Children's Album:
 
Jon Samson Ageless Songs for the Child Archetype
Caspar Babypants Flying High!
Daniel Tashian I Love Rainy Days
Alphabet Rockers The Love
The Okee Dokee Brothers Winterland
 
Best Spoken Word Album (Includes Poetry, Audio Books and Storytelling):
 
Michael Diamond, Adam Horovitz, Scott Sherratt & Dan Zitt Beastie Boys Book
Michelle Obama Becoming
Eric Alexandrakis I.V. Catatonia: 20 Years as a Two-Time Cancer Survivor
John Waters Mr. Know-It-All
Sekou Andrews & the String Theory Sekou Andrews & the String Theory
 
Best Comedy Album:
 
Jim Gaffigan Quality Time
Ellen DeGeneres Relatable
Aziz Ansari Right Now
Trevor Noah Son of Patricia
Dave Chappelle Sticks & Stones
 
Best Musical Theater Album:
 
Ain't Too Proud: The Life and Times of the Temptations
Hadestown
Moulin Rouge! The Musical
The Music of Harry Potter and the Cursed Child – In Four Contemporary Suites
Oklahoma!
 
Best Compilation Soundtrack for Visual Media:
 
The Lion King: The Songs
Quentin Tarantino's Once Upon a Time in Hollywood
Rocketman
Spider-Man: Into the Spider-verse
A Star Is Born
 
Best Score Soundtrack for Visual Media:
 
Alan Silvestri Avengers: Endgame
Hildur Guðnadóttir Chernobyl
Ramin Djawadi Game of Thrones: Season 8
Hans Zimmer The Lion King
Marc Shaiman Mary Poppins Returns
 
Best Song Written for Visual Media:
 
Chris Stapleton "The Ballad of the Lonesome Cowboy" (Toy Story 4)
Dolly Parton "Girl in the Movies" (Dumplin')
Lady Gaga & Bradley Cooper "I'll Never Love Again" (A Star is Born)
Beyoncé "Spirit" (The Lion King)
Thom Yorke "Suspirium" (Suspiria)
 
Best Instrumental Composition:
 
Fred Hersch "Begin Again"
Brian Lynch "Crucible for Crisis"
Vince Mendoza "Love, A Beautiful Force"
John Williams "Star Wars: Galaxy's Edge Symphonic Suite"
Christian McBride "Walkin' Funny"
 
Best Arrangement, Instrumental or A Cappella:
 
Kris Bowers "Blue Skies"
John Williams "Hedwig's Theme"
Emilio Solla "La Novena"
Vince Mendoza "Love, A Beautiful Force"
Jacob Collier "Moon River"
 
Best Arrangement, Instruments and Vocals:
 
Jacob Collier "All Night Long" (performed by Jacob Collier Featuring Jules Buckley, Take 6 & Metropole Orkest)
Geoff Keezer "Jolene" (performed by Sara Gazarek)
Cyrille Aimée & Diego Figueiredo "Marry Me a Little" (performed by Cyrille Aimée)
Vince Mendoza "Over the Rainbow" (performed by Trisha Yearwood)
Esperanza Spalding "12 Little Spells (Thoracic Spine)" (performed by Esperanza Spalding)
 
Best Recording Package:
 
Voces Del Bullerengue Anónimas & Resilientes
Chris Cornell Chris Cornell
The Muddy Basin Ramblers Hold That Tiger
Bon Iver i,i
Intellexual Intellexual
 
Best Boxed or Special Limited Edition Package:
 
Thom Yorke ANIMA
David Gray Gold in Brass Age
John Coltrane 1963: New Directions
Wilhelm Furtwängler & Berliner Philharmoniker The Radio Recordings 1939-1945
Various Artists Woodstock: Back to the Garden – The Definitive 50th Anniversary Archive
 
Best Album Notes:
 
Various Artists The Complete Cuban Jam Sessions
Various Artists The Gospel According to Malaco
Terry Allen and the Panhandle Mystery Band Pedal Steel + Four Corners
Pete Seeger The Smithsonian Folkways Collection
Various Artists Stax '68: A Memphis Story
 
Best Historical Album:
 
Bobbie Gentry The Girl From Chickasaw County: The Complete Masters
Vladimir Horowitz The Great Comeback: Horowitz at Carnegie Hall
Various Artists Kankyo Ongaku: Japanese Ambient, Environmental & New Age Music 1980-1990
Pete Seeger The Smithsonian Folkways Collection
Various Aritsts Woodstock: Back to the Garden – The Definitive 50th Anniversary Archive

Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical:
 
Tchad Blake, Adam Greenspan & Rodney Shearer All These Things (performed by Thomas Dybdahl)
Chris "Shaggy" Ascher, Jaycen Joshua & David Pizzimenti Ella Mai (performed by Ella Mai)
Paul Butler & Sam Teskey Run Home Slow (performed by the Teskey Brothers)
Tom Elmhirst, Ben Kane & Jeremy Most Scenery (performed by Emily King)
Rob Kinelski & Finneas O'Connell When We All Fall Asleep, Where Do We Go? (performed by Billie Eilish)
 
Producer of the Year, Non-Classical:
 
Jack Antonoff
Dan Auerbach
John Hill
Finneas
Ricky Reed
 
Best Remixed Recording:
 
Tracy Young "I Rise (Tracy Young's Pride Intro Radio Remix)" (Madonna)
Wuki "Mother's Daughter (Wuki Remix)" (Miley Cyrus)
Lincoln Barret "The One (High Contrast Remix)" (Jorja Smith)
Luc Bradford "Swim (Ford Remix)" (Mild Minds)
David Gerard C Dewaele & Stephen Antoine C Dewaele "Work It" (Marie Davidson)
 
Best Immersive Audio Album:
 
Yacht Chain Tripping
Ken-David Masur & Stavanger Symphony Orchestra Kverndokk: Symphonic Dances
Anita Brevik, Trondheimsolistene & Nidarosdomens Jentekor Lux
Jan Kraybill The Orchestral Organ
A Bad Think The Savior
 
Best Engineered Album, Classical:
 
Daniel Shores Aequa – Anna Thorvaldsdóttir (performed by International Contemporary Ensemble)
Mark Donahue Bruckner: Symphony No. 9 (performed by Manfred Honeck & Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra)
Keith. O. Johnson & Sean Royce Martine Rachmaninoff – Hermitage Piano Trio (performed by Hermitage Piano Trio)
Leslie Ann Jones Riley: Sun Rings (performed by Kronos Quartet)
Bob Hanlon & Lawrence Rock Wolfe: Fire in My Mouth (performed by Jaap Van Zweden, Francisco J. Núñez, Donald Nally, The Crossing, Young People's Chorus Of NY City & New York Philharmonic)
 
Producer of the Year, Classical:
 
Blanton Alspaugh
James Ginsburg
Marina A Ledin, Victor Ledin
Morten Lindberg
Dirk Sobotka
 
Best Orchestral Performance:
 
Manfred Honeck "Bruckner: Symphony No. 9" (Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra)
Leonard Slatkin "Copland: Billy the Kid; Grogh" (Detroit Symphony Orchestra)
Gustavo Dudamel "Norman: Sustain" (Los Angeles Philharmonic)
Louis Langrée "Transatlantic" (Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra)
Mirga Gražinytė-Tyla "Weinberg: Symphonies Nos. 2 & 21" (City of Birmingham Symphony and Kremerata Baltica)
 
Best Opera Recording:
 
George Benjamin "Benjamin: Lessons in Love & Violence" (Orchestra Of The Royal Opera House)
Marc Albrecht "Berg: Wozzeck" (Netherlands Philharmonic Orchestra; Chorus Of Dutch National Opera)
Paul O'Dette & Stephen Stubbs "Charpentier: Les Arts Florissants; Les Plaisirs de Versailles" (Boston Early Music Festival Chamber Ensemble; Boston Early Music Festival Vocal Ensemble)
Gil Rose "Picker: Fantastic Mr. Fox" (Boston Modern Orchestra Project; Boston Children's Chorus)
Christian Thielemann "Wagner: Lohengrin" (Festspielorchester Bayreuth; Festspielchor Bayreuth)
 
Best Choral Performance:
 
Donald Nally "Boyle: Voyages"
Robert Simpson "Duruflé: Complete Choral Works"
Craig Hella Johnson "The Hope of Loving"
Peter Jermihov "Sander: The Divine Liturgy of St. John Chrysostom"
Donald Nally, "Smith, K.: The Arc in the Sky"
 
Best Chamber Music/Small Ensemble Performance:
 
Christopher Rountree & Wild Up "Cerrone: The Pieces That Fall to Earth"
PUBLIQuartet "Freedom & Faith"
Third Coast Percussion "Perpetulum"
Hermitage Piano Trio "Rachmaninoff – Hermitage Piano Trio"
Attacca Quartet "Shaw: Orange"
 
Best Classical Instrumental Solo:
 
Yuja Wang "The Berlin Recital"
Yolanda Kondonassis "Higson: Harp Concerto"
Nicola Bendetti "Marsalis: Violin Concerto; Fiddle Dance Suite"
Jan Kraybill "The Orchestral Organ"
Tessa Lark "Torke: Sky, Concerto for Violin"
 
Best Classical Solo Vocal Album:
 
Susan Narucki The Edge of Silence – Works for Voice By György Kurtág
Philippe Jaroussky & Céline Scheen Himmelsmusik
Matthias Goerne Schumann: Liederkreis Op. 24, Kerner-Lieder Op. 35
Joyce DiDonato Songplay
Stephen Costello A Te, O Cara
 
Best Classical Compendium:
 
John Morris Russell American Originals 1918
Giancarlo Guerrero Leshnoff: Symphony No. 4 'Heichalos'; Guitar Concerto; Starburst
Paul Appleby & Natalia Katyukova Meltzer: Songs and Structures
Nadia Shpachenko The Poetry of Places
Hannu Lintu Saariaho: True Fire; Trans; Ciel D'Hiver
 
Best Contemporary Classical Composition:
 
Derek Bermel "Bermel: Migration Series for Jazz Ensemble & Orchestra:
Jennifer Higdon "Higdon: Harp Concerto"
Wynton Marsalis "Marsalis: Violin Concerto in D Major"
Andrew Norman "Norman: Sustain"
Caroline Shaw "Shaw: Orange"
 
Best Music Video/Film:
 
The Chemical Brothers "We've Got to Try"
Gary Clark Jr. "This Land"
FKA Twigs "Cellophane"
Lil Nas X & Billy Ray Cyrus "Old Town Road"
Tove Lo "Glad He's Gone"
 
Best Music Film:
 
Beyoncé Homecoming
David Crosby Remember My Name
Miles Davis Birth of the Cool
Various Artists Shangri-La
Thom Yorke ANIMA