Watch Red Bull TV's Lollapalooza Live Stream This Weekend

Watch Red Bull TV's Lollapalooza Live Stream This Weekend
Since its inception in 1991, the annual Lollapalooza music festival has been a cultural tastemaker in the music world, hosting such diverse acts as Nine Inch Nails, Beastie Boys, the Smashing Pumpkins, MGMT, Rage Against the Machine, Of Monsters and Men, and many more.

This year promises to be no different, as the Chicago-based music festival will be taking over Grant Park once again for three full days of performances from August 1 to 3, including sets by Outkast, Kings of Leon, Arctic Monkeys, Skrillex, Lorde, Chromeo, Cut Copy, Chvrches, Childish Gambino, Foster the People, Interpol, Chance the Rapper and many more.

In case you can't make it to the three-day event, Red Bull TV and Exclaim! have partnered together with Lollapalooza to offer the exclusive Canadian live stream of the festival.

To watch it, all you have to do is click here or watch in the widget below.

But first, peruse the complete schedule of sets below the widget. They have been split up into three distinct channels. The concerts kick off today at 2 p.m. CDT (3 p.m. EDT).



Channel 1 Schedule:

Friday, August 1:

02:15 p.m. – Wrestlers
03:00 p.m. – Bombay Bicycle Club
05:00 p.m. – Interpol
06:00 p.m. – Chvrches
07:00 p.m. – Lorde
08:30 p.m. – Arctic Monkeys

Saturday, August 2:

02:15 p.m. – Wildcat! Wildcat!
03:00 p.m. – Kate Nash
04:00 p.m. – Vance Joy
05:00 p.m. – Fitz & the Trantrums
06:00 p.m. - Grouplove
07:00 p.m. – Foster the People
08:15 p.m. – Outkast

Sunday, August 3:

02:05 p.m. – Shy Girls
02:35 p.m. – Gemini Club
03:15 p.m. – Bleachers
04:00 p.m. – Cage the Elephant
05:00 p.m. – Chromeo
06:00 p.m. – The Avett Brothers
07:15 p.m. – Childish Gambino
08:30 p.m. – Kings of Leon

Channel 2 Schedule:

Friday, August 1:

02:15 p.m. – Courtney Barnett
03:00 p.m. – J. Roddy Walston & the Business
04:00 p.m. – Jagwar Ma
05:00 p.m. – Portugal, the Man
06:00 p.m. – Above & Beyond
07:15 p.m. – The Glitch Mob
08:30 p.m. – Zedd

Saturday, August 2:

02:15 p.m. - Jungle
03:00 p.m. – Meg Myers
03:45 p.m. – The Temper Trap
04:45 p.m. – Warpaint
05:45 p.m. – Manchester Orchestra
06:45 p.m. - Spoon
08:00 p.m. – Jenny Lewis
08:45 p.m. – Calvin Harris

Sunday, August 3:

02:05 p.m. – Bear Hands
02:45 p.m. – White Denim
03:30 p.m. – Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue
04:30 p.m. – London Grammar
05:30 p.m. – The 1975
06:15 p.m. – Flosstradamus
07:15 p.m. – Young the Giant
08:30 p.m. – Skrillex

Channel 3 Schedule:

Friday, August 1:

02:00 p.m. – Into It, Over It
03:00 p.m. – Brillz
04:00 p.m. – Perry/Etty Vs. Joachim Garraud
05:00 p.m. – Blood Orange
06:00 p.m. – Rudimental
07:00 p.m. – Broken Bells
08:00 p.m. – Lykke Li
09:00 p.m. – Phantogram

Saturday, August 2:

02:15 p.m. - Ratking
03:15 p.m. – Duke Dumont
04:15 p.m. - Phosphorescent
05:15 p.m. – Smallpools
06:00 p.m. – Gramatik
07:00 p.m. – Martin Garrix
08:00 p.m. – The Head and the Heart
08:45 p.m. – Krewella

Sunday, August 3:

02:15 p.m. – Lindsey Lowend
03:00 p.m. – GTA
04:00 p.m. – RAC
05:00 p.m. – Glen Hansard
06:00 p.m. – The Airborne Toxic Event
06:45 p.m. – Cut Copy
07:45 p.m. – Flume
08:45 p.m. – Chance the Rapper