Watch Coachella's 2014 Live Stream This Weekend

Watch Coachella's 2014 Live Stream This Weekend
If you're not one of the lucky folks attending the Coachella Valley Music and Arts Festival this weekend (April 11 to 13) in California, then you needn't fret: just like last year, many of the performances will be streaming live on YouTube, and you can watch them right here on Exclaim.ca.

There are so many big-name performers over the three days that the festival has been split into three separate live channels, with new performances starting approximately every hour in the afternoons and evenings on each channel.

Performers today (April 11) include Neko Case, Girl Talk, Broken Bells, Bryan Ferry, Chromeo, the Afghan Whigs, Goat, Dum Dum Girls and A$AP FERG. Saturday (April 12) highlights include Lorde, Queens of the Stone Age, Muse, Pharrell Williams, Pixies, MGMT, Sleigh Bells, Pet Shop Boys, Warpaint, City and Colour, Future Islands, Washed Out, Fatboy Slim, Empire of the Sun, and Skrillex. And on Sunday (April 13), viewers will see Arcade Fire, Beck, Blood Orange, Nas, Disclosure, Little Dragon, Superchunk, Frank Turner, Duck Sauce, Darkside and more.

Of course, this is just the tip of the iceberg, so be sure to check out the channel-by-channel schedules below, along with each video stream. The music gets underway today at 3:30 p.m. PDT (or 6:30 p.m. EDT).

Note that not all performers are on this schedule, which displays times in PDT. Some notable artists evidently not taking part in the stream include Neutral Milk Hotel, Outkast, the Replacements, the Knife and Lana Del Rey.

Channel 1 schedule:

Friday, April 11:

03:30 p.m. - ZZ Ward

04:15 p.m. - Grouplove

05:15 p.m. - MS MR

06:00 p.m. - Bastille

07:50 p.m. - Neko Case

08:40 p.m. - Ellie Goulding

09:30 p.m. - Broken Bells

10:30 p.m. - Girl Talk

Saturday, April 12:

03:30 p.m. - Bear Hands

04:10 p.m. - Chvrches

05:20 p.m. - The Head and the Heart

06:10 p.m. - Cage the Elephant

07:00 p.m. - Capital Cities

07:55 p.m. - Lorde

08:45 p.m. - Foster the People

09:40 p.m. - Queens of the Stone Age

10:35 p.m. - Pharrell Williams

11:35 p.m. - Muse

Sunday, April 13:

03:30 p.m. - J. Roddy Walston & the Business

04:15 p.m. - Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue

05:10 p.m. - Fishbone

06:00 p.m. - Blood Orange

07:40 p.m. - The Naked and Famous

08:30 p.m. - Calvin Harris

09:25 p.m. - Beck

10:20 p.m. - Arcade Fire

Channel 1 video:



Channel 2 schedule:

Friday, April 11:

03:30 p.m. - Flatbush Zombies

05:20 p.m. - AFI

06:10 p.m. - GOAT

07:00 p.m. - The Afghan Whigs

08:15 p.m. - Woodkid

09:05 p.m. - Chromeo

09:55 p.m. - Bryan Ferry

11:00 p.m. - The Cult

12:00 a.m. - Anti-Flag

Saturday, April 12:

03:30 p.m. - White Lies

04:15 p.m. - Temples

06:10 p.m. - City and Colour

07:05 p.m. - Future Islands

08:00 p.m. - Warpaint

09:00 p.m. - Pixies

09:50 p.m. - MGMT

10:45 p.m. - Sleigh Bells

11:35 p.m. - Pet Shop Boys

Sunday, April 13:

03:30 p.m. - Preservation Hall Jazz Band

04:30 p.m. - Frank Turner

05:30 p.m. - Superchunk

06:30 p.m. - The 1975

07:15 p.m. - Little Dragon

08:30 p.m. - Daughter

10:10 p.m. - Nas

11:10 p.m. - Disclosure

Channel 2 video:



Channel 3 schedule:

Friday, April 11:

03:30 pm - Jagwar Ma
04:20 pm - Wye Oak
05:15 pm - Dum Dum Girls
06:05 pm - A$AP Ferg
07:00 pm - Kate Nash
08:00 pm - Zedd Hangout (Backstage Meet & Greet)
09:30 pm - Carnage
10:25 pm - The Glitch Mob
11:20 pm - Martin Garrix
12:20 am - Zedd

Saturday, April 12:

03:30 pm - Foxygen
04:30 pm - Ty Segall
05:20 pm - Bombay Bicycle Club
06:10 pm - Chvrches Hangout (Backstage Meet & Greet)
06:30 pm - Washed Out
08:25 pm - Dillon Francis
09:25 pm - Fatboy Slim
10:25 pm - Empire of the Sun
11:25 pm - Skrillex

Sunday, April 13:

03:30 pm - Surfer Blood
06:00 pm - Flosstradamus
06:50 pm - Darkside
07:50 pm - Alesso
09:00 pm - Big Gigantic
09:55 pm - Adventure Club
10:45 pm - Duck Sauce

Channel 3 video: