Here's the Complete List of 2018 Golden Globe Nominations

Here's the Complete List of 2018 Golden Globe Nominations
The Golden Globes will once again be handed out come 2018, and the list of nominations for the 75th annual awards show has just been announced.
 
The potential winners were revealed at the Beverly Hilton Hotel in Los Angeles this morning (December 11) by Alfre Woodard, Garrett Hedlund, Kristen Bell and Sharon Stone.
 
The films up for Best Motion Picture (Drama) are Call Me By Your Name, Dunkirk, The Post, The Shape of Water and Three Billboards Outside Ebbing Missouri, while Best Motion Picture (Comedy) will be a battle between Lady Bird, Get Out, I Tonya, The Disaster Artist and The Greatest Showman.
 
As for top honours in television, the nominees for Best TV Series (Drama) are The Handmaid's Tale, Stranger Things, This Is Us, Game of Thrones and The Crown. The shows nominated for Best TV Series (Comedy) are Will and Grace, Master of None, Blackish, SMILF and The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel.
 
The Golden Globe statuettes will be handed out and broadcast on January 7, during a ceremony hosted by Seth Meyers.
 
Rewatch the nominations announcement livestream down below, followed by the full list of the nominees.
 


2018 Golden Globe Nominees:
 
Best Motion Picture (Drama):
 
Dunkirk
Call Me By Your Name
The Post
The Shape of Water
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
 
Best Motion Picture (Comedy or Musical):
 
Lady Bird
Get Out
I, Tonya
The Disaster Artist
The Greatest Showman
 
Best Actress in a Motion Picture (Drama):
 
Meryl Streep, The Post
Sally Hawkins, The Shape of Water
Jessica Chastain, Molly's Game
Frances McDormand, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
Michelle Williams, All the Money in the World
 
Best Actress in a Motion Picture, (Comedy or Musical):

Saoirse Ronan, Lady Bird
Margot Robbie, I, Tonya
Judi Dench, Victoria and Abdul
Emma Stone, Battle of the Sexes
Helen Mirren, The Leisure Seeker
 
Best Actor in a Motion Picture, (Drama):
 
Gary Oldman, Darkest Hour
Timothee Chalamet, Call Me By Your Name
Daniel Day-Lewis, Phantom Thread
Tom Hanks, The Post
Denzel Washington, Roman J. Israel, Esq.
 
Best Actor in a Motion Picture, (Comedy or Musical):
 
James Franco, The Disaster Artist
Daniel Kaluuya, Get Out
Hugh Jackman, The Greatest Showman
Steve Carell, Battle of the Sexes
Ansel Elgort, Baby Driver
 
Best Supporting Actress in a Motion Picture, (Comedy or Musical):
 
Laurie Metcalf, Lady Bird
Allison Janney, I, Tonya
Mary J. Blige, Mudbound
Octavia Spencer, The Shape of Water
Hong Chau, Downsizing
 
Best Supporting Actor in a Motion Picture, (Drama):
 
Armie Hammer, Call Me By Your Name
Richard Jenkins, The Shape of Water
Sam Rockwell, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
Willem Dafoe, The Florida Project
Christopher Plummer, All the Money in the World
 
Best Director, Motion Picture:
 
Christopher Nolan, Dunkirk
Steven Spielberg, The Post
Guillermo del Toro, The Shape of Water
Martin McDonagh, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
Ridley Scott, All the Money in the World
 
Best TV Series (Drama):
 
The Handmaid's Tale
Stranger Things
This Is Us
Game of Thrones
The Crown
 
Best Actress in a TV Series (Drama):
 
Elisabeth Moss, The Handmaid's Tale
Caitriona Balfe, Outlander
Claire Foy, The Crown
Maggie Gyllenhaal, The Deuce
Katherine Langford, 13 Reasons Why
 
Best Actor in a TV Series (Drama):
 
Sterling K. Brown, This Is Us
Freddie Highmore, The Good Doctor
Bob Odenkirk, Better Call Saul
Jason Bateman, Ozark
Liev Schreiber, Ray Donovan
 
Best TV Series (Musical or Comedy):
 
Will & Grace
Master of None
Blackish
SMILF
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
 
Best Actress in a TV Series (Musical or Comedy):
 
Issa Rae, Insecure
Alison Brie, GLOW
Pamela Adlon, Better Things
Frankie Shaw, SMILF
Rachel Brosnahan, The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
 
Best Actor in a TV Series (Musical or Comedy):

Aziz Ansari, Master of None
Anthony Anderson, Blackish
Eric McCormack, Will & Grace
Kevin Bacon, I Love Dick
William H. Macy, Shameless
 
Best TV Movie or Limited Series:
 
Big Little Lies
Feud: Bette and Joan
Fargo
The Sinner
Top of the Lake: China Girl
 
Best Actress in a TV Movie or Limited Series:
 
Nicole Kidman, Big Little Lies
Reese Witherspoon, Big Little Lies
Jessica Lange, Feud: Bette and Joan
Susan Sarandon, Feud: Bette and Joan
Jessica Biel, The Sinner
 
Best Actor in a TV Movie or Limited Series:
 
Robert De Niro, The Wizard of Lies
Ewan McGregor, Fargo
Kyle MacLachlan, Twin Peaks
Geoffrey Rush, Genius
Jude Law, The Young Pope
 
Best Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or TV Movie:
 
Laura Dern, Big Little Lies
Chrissy Metz, This Is Us
Ann Dowd, The Handmaid's Tale
Shailene Woodley, Big Little Lies
Michelle Pfeiffer, Wizard of Lies
 
Best Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or TV Movie:
 
Alexander Skarsgard, Big Little Lies
David Thewlis, Fargo
Alfred Molina, Feud: Bette and Joan
David Harbour, Stranger Things
Christian Slater, Mr. Robot
 
Best Animated Feature Film:
 
Coco
Loving Vincent
The Breadwinner
Ferdinand
The Boss Baby
 
Best Screenplay:
 
Lady Bird (Greta Gerwig)
The Shape of Water (Guillermo del Toro and Vanessa Taylor)
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri (Martin McDonagh)
The Post (Liz Hannah and Josh Singer)
Molly's Game (Aaron Sorkin)
 
Best Original Song:
 
"Remember Me," Coco
"This Is Me," The Greatest Showman
"Mighty River," Mudbound
"Home," Ferdinand
"The Star," The Star

Best Original Score:

The Shape of Water
Dunkirk
The Post
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
Phantom Thread

Best Foreign Language Film:

The Square
First They Killed My Father
In the Fade
A Fantastic Woman
Loveless