Here's the Full List of 2021 Grammy Awards Nominees

Here's the Full List of 2021 Grammy Awards Nominees
Today is the day when the Grammy Awards unveils its 2021 nominees, and you can now see the full list of everyone up for the awards this time around.

Among the many nominees this year are the likes of Megan Thee Stallion, Phoebe Bridgers, Fiona Apple, Power Trip, Taylor Swift, Billie Eilish, Tame Impala, Beyoncé, Beck, Brittany Howard, Flying Lotus, Arca, Post Malone, Freddie Gibbs and the Alchemist, and Sturgill Simpson, among many others.

Also, Canadian artists nominated include Lido Pimienta, Kaytranada, Leonard Cohen, Justin Bieber, Drake and deadmau5. Noticeably, the Weeknd got a total of zero nominations for his After Hours album.

Beyoncé earned the most nominations this year, grabbing a total of nine noms. Dua Lipa, Taylor Swift and Roddy Ricch followed with six nods each.

See the list of 2021 Grammy Awards nominees below, or head here for the complete detailed version.

Today the Recording Academy rolled out the list of nominees during a virtual event hosted by interim president Harvey Mason Jr. and special guests Dua Lipa and Imogen Heap, among others.

The 63rd Grammy Awards is set to be broadcast on CBS January 31. It will be hosted by Trevor Noah.

2021 Grammy Awards Nominees:

Record of the Year

Beyoncé - "Black Parade"
Black Pumas - "Colors"
DaBaby Featuring Roddy Ricch - "Rockstar"
Doja Cat - "Say So"
Billie Eilish - "Everything I Wanted"
Dua Lipa - "Don't Start Now"
Post Malone - "Circles"
Megan Thee Stallion Featuring Beyoncé - "Savage"

Album of the Year

Jhené Aiko - 'Chilombo
Black Pumas - 'Black Pumas (Deluxe Edition)'
Coldplay - 'Everyday Life'
Jacob Collier - 'Djesse Vol. 3'
HAIM - 'Women in Music Pt. III'
Dua Lipa - 'Future Nostalgia'
Post Malone - 'Hollywood's Bleeding'
Taylor Swift - 'Folklore'

Song of the Year

Beyoncé - "Black Parade"
Roddy Ricch - "The Box"
Taylor Swift - "Cardigan"
Post Malone - "Circles"
Dua Lipa - "Don't Start Now"
Billie Eilish - "Everything I Wanted"
H.E.R. - "I Can't Breathe"
JP Saxe Featuring Julia Michaels - "If The World Was Ending"

Best New Artist

Ingrid Andress
Phoebe Bridgers
Chika
Noah Cyrus
D Smoke
Doja Cat
Kaytranada
Megan Thee Stallion

Best Pop Duo/Group Performance

J Balvin, Dua Lipa, Bad Bunny & Tainy - "Un Dia (One Day)"
Justin Bieber Featuring Quavo - "Intentions"
BTS - "Dynamite"
Lady Gaga with Ariana Grande - "Rain On Me"
Taylor Swift Featuring Bon Iver - "Exile"

Best Pop Vocal Album

Justin Bieber - 'Changes'
Lady Gaga - 'Chromatica'
Dua Lipa - 'Future Nostalgia'
Harry Styles - 'Fine Line'
Taylor Swift - 'Folklore'

Best Rock Performance

Fiona Apple - "Shameika"
Big Thief - "Not"
Phoebe Bridgers - "Kyoto"
HAIM - "The Steps"
Brittany Howard - "Stay High"
Grace Potter - "Daylight"

Best Rock Album

Fontaines D.C. - 'A Hero's Death'
Michael Kiwanuka - '
Kiwanuka'
Grace Potter  - '
Daylight' 
Sturgill Simpson - 'Sound & Fury'
The Strokes - 
'The New Abnormal'

Best Alternative Music Album

Fiona Apple - 'Fetch the Bolt Cutters'
Beck - 'Hyperspace'
Phoebe Bridgers - 'Punisher'
Brittany Howard - 'Jamie'
Tame Impala - 'The Slow Rush'

Best Metal Performance

Body Count - "Bum-Rush"
Code Orange - "Underneath"
In the Moment - "The In-Between"
Poppy - "Bloodmoney"
Power Trip - "Executioner's Tax (Swing of the Axe)" - Live

Best Dance/Electronic Album

Arca - 'Kick I'
Baauer - 'Planet's Mad'
Disclosure - 'Energy'
Kaytranada - 'Bubba'
Madeon - 'Good Faith'

Best Dance Recording

Diplo and Sidepiece - "On My Mind"
Disclosure feat. Amine and Slowthai - "My High"
Flume feat. Toro y Moi - "The Difference"
Jayda G - "Both of Us"
Kaytranada - "10%"

Best Progressive R&B Album

Jhené Aiko - 'Chilombo'
Chloe X Halle - 'Ungodly Hour'
Free Nationals - 'Free Nationals'
Robert Glasper - 'F*** Yo Feelings'
Thundercat - 'It Is What It Is'

Best Rap Album

D Smoke - 'Black Habits'
Freddie Gibbs and the Alchemist - 'Alfredo'
Jay Electronica - 'A Written Testimony'
Nas - 'King's Disease'
Royce Da 5'9″ - 'The Allegory'

Best Rap Performance

Big Sean Featuring Nipsey Hussle - "Deep Reverence"
DaBaby - "Bop"
Jack Harlow - "What's Poppin"
Lil Baby - "The Bigger Picture"
Megan Thee Stallion Featuring Beyoncé - "Savage"
Pop Smoke - "Dior"

Best Melodic Rap Performance

DaBaby feat. Roddy Ricch - "Rockstar"
Drake - "Laugh Now, Cry Later"
Anderson .Paak - "Lockdown"
Roddy Ricch - "The Box"
Travis Scott - "Highest in the Room"

Best Rap Song

Lil Baby - "The Bigger Picture"
Roddy Ricch - "The Box"
Drake feat. Lil Durk - "Laugh Now, Cry Later"
DaBaby feat. Roddy Ricch - "Rockstar"
Megan Thee Stallion feat. Beyoncé - "Savage"

Producer of the Year, Non-Classical

Jack Antonoff

Dan Auerbach

Dave Cobb

Flying Lotus

Andrew Watt

Producer of the Year, Classical

Blanton Asplaugh
David Frost
Jesse Lewis
Dmitriy Lipay
Elaine Martone

Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical

Devon Gifillian - 'Black Hole Rainbow'
Katie Pruitt - 'Expectations'
Beck - 'Hyperspace'
Brittany Howard - 'Jaime'
Sierra Hull - '25 Trips'

Best Remixed Recording

Phil Good - "Do You Ever" (Rac Mix)
Deadmau5 - "Imaginary Friends" (Morgan Page Remix)
Jasper Street Co. - "Praying for You" (Louie Vega Main Mix)
Saint Jhn - "Roses" (Imanbek Remix)
Bazzi - "Young & Alive" (Bazzi vs. Haywire Remix)

Best Recording Package

Coldplay - 'Everyday Life'
Lil Wayne - 'Funeral'
Grouplove - 'Healer'
Caspian - ''On Circles'
Desert Sessions - 'Vols. 11 & 12'

Best Boxed or Special Limited Edition Package

Paul McCartney - 'Flaming Pie (Collector's Edition)'
Grateful Dead - 'Giants Stadium 1987, 1989, 1991'
Depeche Mode - 'Mode'
Wilco - 'Ode to Joy'
Various Artists - 'The Story of Ghostly International'

Best Album Notes

Various Artists - 'At the Minstrel Show: Minstrel Routines from the Studio 1894-1926'
Various Artists - 'The Bakersfield Sound: Country Music Capital of the West, 1940-1974'
The Replacements - 'Dead Man's Pop'
Various Artists - 'The Missing Link: How Gus Haenschen Got Us from Joplin to Jazz and Shaped the Music Business'
Nat Shusloff - 'Out of a Clear Blue Sky'

Best New Age Album

Laurie Anderson, Tenzin Choegyal, and Jesse Paris Smith - 'Songs from the Bardo'
Priya Darshini - 'Periphery'
Superposition - 'Form//Less'
Jim "Kimo" West - 'More Guitar Stories'
Cory Wong & Jon Batiste - 'Meditations'

Best Improvised Jazz Solo

Christian Scott Atunde - 'Guinivere'
Pachamama - 'Regina Carter'
Gerald Clayton - 'Celia'
Chick Corea - 'All Blues'
Joshua Redman - 'Moe Honk'

Best Jazz Vocal Album

Thana Alexa - 'Ona'
Kurt Elling featuring Danilo Pérez - 'Secrets Are the Best Stories'
Carmen Lundy - 'Modern Ancestors'
Somi with Frankfurt Radio Big Band - 'Holy Room: Live at the Alte Oper'
Kenny Washington - 'What's the Hurry'

Best Jazz Instrumental Album

Ambrose Akinmusire - 'On the Tender Spot of Every Calloused Moment'
Terri Lyne Carrington and Social Science - 'Waiting Game'
Gerald Clayton - 'Happening: Live at the Village Vanguard'
Chick Corea, Christian McBride & Brian Blade - 'Trilogy 2'
Redman Mehldau McBride Blade - 'Roundagain'

Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album

Gregg August - 'Dialogues on Race
John Beasley - 'Monk'estra Plays John Beasley
Orrin Evans and the Captain Black Big Band - 'The Intangible Between
John Hollenbeck with Theo Bleckmann, Kate McGarry, Gary Versace, and the Frankfurt Radio Big Band - 'Songs You Like a Lot
Maria Schneider Orchestra - 'Data Lords

Best Latin Jazz Album

Afro-Peruvian Jazz Orchestra - 'Tradiciones'
Arturo O'Farrill & the Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra - 'Four Questions'
Chico Pinhero - 'City of Dreams'
Gonzalo Rubalcaba & Aimée Nuviola - Viento y Tiempo - 'Live at Blue Note Tokyo'
Poncho Sanchez - 'Trane's Delight'

Best Latin Pop or Urban Album

Bad Bunny - 'YHLQMDLG
Camilo - 'Por Primera Vez
Kany Garcia - 'Mesa Para Dos
Ricky Martin - 'Pausa
Deb Nova - '3:33

Best Latin Rock or Alternative Album

Bajofondo - 'Aura'
Cami - 'Monstruo'
Culturo Profética - 'Sobrevolando'
Rito Paez - 'La Conquesta del Espacio'
Lido Pimienta - 'Miss Colombia'

Best Regional Mexican Music Album (Including Tejano)

Alejandro Fernández - 'Hecho en México
Lupita Infante - 'La Serenata
Natalia Lafourcade - 'Un Canto por México, Vol. 1
Mariachi Sol de Mexico de Jose Hernandez - 'Bailando Sones Huapangos con Mariachi Sol de Mexico de Jose Hernandez
Christian Nodal - 'Ayayay!

Best Tropical Latin Album

José Alberto "El Ruiseñor" - 'Mi Tumbao'
Edwin Bonilla - 'Infinito'
Jorge Celedon & Sergio Luis - 'Sigo Cantado al Amor (Deluxe)'
Grupo Niche - '40'
Victor Manuelle - 'Memorias de Navidad'

Best Instrumental Composition

Arturo O'Farrill & the Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra - "Baby Jack"
Christian Snads - "Be Water II"
Alexandre Desplat - "Plumfield"
Maria Schneider - "Sputnik"

Best Arrangement, Instrumental or A Cappella

Hildur Gusnadóttir - "Bathroom Dance"
John Beasley - "Donna Lee"
Remyle Boef- "Honeymooners"
Alvin Chea & Jarrett Johnson - "Lift Every Voice and Sing"
Jeremy Levy - "Uranus: The Magician"

Best Arrangement, Instruments and Vocals

John Beasley & Maria Mendes - "Asas Fechadas"
Jacob Collier - "He Won't Hold You"
Erin Bentlage, Sara Gazarek, Johnkaye Kencridk & Amanda Taylor - "Desert Song"
Alan Broadbent & Pat Metheny - "From This Place"
Talia Billig, Nic Hard & Becca Stevens - "Slow Burn"

Best American Roots Performance

Black Pumas - "Colors"
Bonny Light Horseman - "Deep in Love"
Brittany Howard - "Short and Sweet"
Norah Jones & Mavis Staples - "I'll Be Gone"
John Prine - "I Remember Everything"

Best Americana Album

Courtney Marie Andrews - 'Old Flowers'
Hiss golden Messenger - 'Terms of Surrender'
Sarah Jarosz - 'World on the Ground'
Marcus King - 'El Dorado'
Lucinda Williams - 'Good Souls Better Angels''

Best Bluegrass Album

Danny Barnes - 'Man on Fire'
Thomm Jutz - 'To Live in Two Worlds Vol. 1'
Steep Canyon Rangers - 'North Carolina Songbook'
Billy Strings - 'Home'
Various Artists - 'The John Hartford Fiddle Tune Project , Vol. 1'

Best Traditional Blues Album

Frank Bey - 'All My Dues Are Paid'
Don Bryant - 'You Make Me Feel'
Robert Cray Band - 'That's What I Heard'
Jimmy "Duck" Holmes - 'Cypress Grove'
Bobby Rush - 'Rawer Than Raw'

Best Folk Album

Bonny Light Horseman - 'Bonny Light Horseman'
Leonard Cohen - 'Thanks for the Dance'
Laura Marling - 'Song for Our Daughter'
The Secret Sisters - 'Saturn Return'
Gillian Welch & David Rawlings - All the Good Times'

Best Regional Roots Music Album

Black Lodge Singers - 'My Relatives "Nikso Kowaiks"'
Cameron Dupuy and the Cajun Troubadours - 'Cameron Dupuy and the Cajun Troubadours'
Nā Wai Ehā - 'Lovely Sunrise'
New Orleans Nightcrawlers - 'Atmosphere'
Sweet Cecilia - 'A Tribute to Al Berard'

Best Country Album

Ingrid Andress - 'Lady Like'
Brandy Clark - 'Your Life Is a Record'
Miranda Lambert - 'Wildcard'
Little Big Town - 'Nightfall'
Ashley McBryde - 'Never Will'

Best Jazz Vocal Album

Thana Alexa - 'Ona'
Kurt Elling Featuring Danilo Pérez - 'Secrets Are the Best Stories'
Carmen Lundy - 'Modern Ancestors'
Somi With Frankfurt Radio Big Band - 'Holy Room: Live At Alte Oper'
Kenny Washington - 'What's the Hurry'

Best Contemporary Blues Album

Fantastic Negrito - 'Have You Lost Your Mind Yet?'
Ruthie Foster Big Band - 'Live At the Paramount'
G. Love - 'The Juice'
Bettye LaVette - 'Blackbirds'
North Mississippi Allstars - 'Up And Rolling'

Best Global Music Album

Antibalas - 'FU Chronicles'
Burna Boy - 'Twice As Tall
Bebel Gilberto - 'Agora'
Anoushka Shankar - 'Love Letters'
Tinariwen - 'Amadjar'

Best Comedy Album

Tiffany Haddish - 'Black Mitzvah'
Patton Oswalt - 'I Love Everything'
Jim Gaffigan - 'The Pale Tourist'
Bill Burr - 'Paper Tiger'
Jerry Seinfeld - '23 Hours to Kill'

Best Musical Theater Album

'Amélie'
'American Utopia on Broadway'
'Jagged Little Pill'
'Little Shop of Horrors'
'The Prince of Egypt'
'Soft Power'

Best Compilation Soundtrack for Visual Media

'A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood'
'Bill & Ted Face the Music'
'Eurovision Song Contest: The Story of Fire Saga'
'Frozen 2'
'Jojo Rabbit'

Best Spoken Word Album (Includes Poetry, Audio Books & Storytelling)

Flea - 'Acid For The Children: A Memoir'
Ken Jennings - 'Alex Trebek – The Answer Is…'
Rachel Maddow - 'Blowout: Corrupted Democracy, Rogue State Russia, and the Richest, Most Destructive Industry on Earth'
Ronan Farrow - 'Catch And Kill'
Meryl Streep (& Full Cast) - 'Charlotte's Web (E.B. White)'

Best Music Film

Beastie Boys - 'Beastie Boys Story'
Beyoncé - 'Black Is King'
Freestyle Love Supreme - 'We Are Freestyle Love Supreme'
Linda Ronstadt - 'Linda Ronstadt: The Sound of My Voice'
ZZ Top - 'That Little Ol' Band From Texas'