​Here's the Complete List of 2018 Oscar Winners

​Here's the Complete List of 2018 Oscar Winners
The 90th Academy Awards took place in Hollywood this evening, honouring some of the past year's best work in film. The Oscar statuettes were presented during a ceremony hosted by Jimmy Kimmel.

Guillermo Del Toro's The Shape of Water proved one of the night's big winners, taking home trophies in the Best Director, Best Original Score and Best Production Design categories.

Christopher Nolan's Dunkirk, meanwhile, swept the editing categories, winning for Best Sound Mixing, Best Sound Editing and Best Film Editing.

Get Out also took home some hardware, earning Jordan Peele the Best Original Screenplay Oscar.

In the acting categories, Gary Oldman won for Darkest Hour, Frances McDormand won for Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri, Sam Rockwell won Best Supporting Actor for Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri, and Allison Janney won Best Supporting Actress for I, Tonya
 
See the full list of Oscar recipients down below.
 
2018 Oscar Winners:
 
Best Picture:

Call Me By Your Name
Darkest Hour
Dunkirk
Get Out
Lady Bird
Phantom Thread
The Post
The Shape of Water
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

 
Actor in a Leading Role:

Timothee Chalamet
Daniel Day-Lewis
Daniel Kaluuya
Gary Oldman
Denzel Washington
 
Actor in a Supporting Role:

Willem Dafoe
Woody Harrelson
Richard Jenkins
Christopher Plummer
Sam Rockwell
 
Actress in a Leading Role:

Sally Hawkins
Frances McDormand
Margot Robbie
Saoirse Ronan
Meryl Streep
 
Actress in a Supporting Role:

Mary J Blige
Allison Janney
Lesley Manville
Laurie Metcalf
Octavia Spencer
 
Animated Feature Film:

The Boss Baby
The Breadwinner
Coco
Ferdinand
Loving Vincent

 
Directing:

Dunkirk
Get Out
Lady Bird
Phantom Thread
The Shape of Water

 
Documentary Feature:

Abacus
Faces, Places
Icarus
Last Men In Aleppo
Strong Island

 
Documentary Short Subject:

Edith and Eddie
Heaven is a Traffic Jam on the 405
Heron
Knife Skills
Traffic Stop

 
Foreign Language Film:

A Fantastic Woman (Chile)
The Insult (Lebanon)
Loveless (Russia)
On Body And Soul
The Square
 
Original Song:

"Mighty River" (Mudbound)
"Mystery of Love" (Call Me By Your Name)
"Remember Me" (Coco)
"Stand Up For Something" (Marshall)
"This Is Me" (The Greatest Showman)
 
Adapted Screenplay:

Call Me By Your Name
The Disaster Artist
Logan
Molly's Game
Mudbound

 
Original Screenplay:

The Big Sick
Get Out
Lady Bird
The Shape of Water
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

 
Cinematography:

Blade Runner 2049
Darkest Hour
Dunkirk
Mudbound
The Shape of Water

 
Costume Design:

Beauty and the Beast
Darkest Hour
Phantom Thread
The Shape of Water
Victoria & Abdul

 
Film Editing:

Baby Driver
Dunkirk
I, Tonya
The Shape of Water
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

 
Makeup and Hairstyling:

Darkest Hour
Victoria & Abdul
Wonder

 
Original Score:

Dunkrik
Phantom Thread
The Shape of Water
Star Wars: The Last Jedi
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

 
Production Design:

Beauty and the Beast
Blade Runner 2049
Darkest Hour
Dunkirk
The Shape of Water

 
Animated Short Film:

Dear Basketball
Garden Party
Lou
Negative Space
Revolting Rhymes

 
Live Action Short Film:

Dekalb Elementary
The Eleven O'Clock
My Nephew Emmett
Silent Child
Watu Wote (All Of Us)

 
Sound Editing:

Baby Driver
Blade Runner 2049
Dunkirk
The Shape of Water
Star Wars: The Last Jedi

 
Sound Mixing:

Baby Driver
Blade Runner 2049
Dunkirk
The Shape of Water
Star Wars: The Last Jedi

 
Visual Effects:

Blade Runner 2049
Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2
Kong: Skull Island
Star Wars: The Last Jedi
War for the Planet of the Apes